Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Tyler Wirth, Century 21 Realty Masters - Contact: 714-932-1313
5101 Myra Cypress, CA 90630
Active (59 Days)
$999,888 (USD)
MLS #:
DW26053959
DW26053959
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Listed By
Tyler Wirth, DRE #01951013 CA, Century 21 Realty Masters, Contact: 714-932-1313
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:47 PM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,410 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$999,888
-1%
-$15,000
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$1,014,888
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$1,024,888
-1%
-$10,111
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$1,034,999
-1%
-$15,000
Mar 10, 2026
Listed
$1,049,999
-
-
Additional Information: Realty Masters | 714-932-1313
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Realty Masters and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description